Past Royalty

Celebrating 57 Years of Fur Festival Fun

 

LITTLE MISS CAMERON PARISH

1971

Connie Poole

Hackberry

1972

Barbie Duncan

Grand Chenier

1973

Monique Tabor

Cameron

1974

Elda Faye Viator

Cameron

1975

Catherine Perkins

Cameron

1976

Vickie Delino

Cameron

1977

Tracy Erbelding

Johnson Bayou

1978

Joanie Constance

Johnson Bayou

1979

Derinda Morris

South Cameron Elem

1980

Christy Trahan

Hackberry

1981

Dawn Domingue

Hackberry

1982

Dixie Willis

Cameron

1983

Adrienne Picou

Grand Chenier

1984

Jessica Leger

Johnson Bayou

1985

Shannon Suratt

Cameron

1986

Candace Willis

Cameron

1987

Lizza Bailey

Cameron

1988

Amy Racca

Cameron

1989

Casi Pinch

Grand Chenier

1990

Bronwen LaLande

Cameron

1991

Stacie Booth

Grand Chenier

1992

Nicole Fenetz

Hackberry

1993

Ashley Kelley

Grand Chenier

1994

Kaylee Jo Canik

South Cameron Elem

1995

Courtney Conner

South Cameron Elem

1996

Dixie Desonier

Cameron

1997

Ericka Pickett

Cameron

1998

Katelyn Reina

South Cameron Elem

1999

Kami Savoie

Cameron

2000

Kallan Mudd

Grand Lake

2001

Kathryn Reina

South Cameron Elem

2002

Jenna Duddleston

South Cameron Elem

2003

Marlie Mudd

Grand Lake

2004

Abby Miller

South Cameron Elem

2005

Callie Brevelle

Grand Lake

Hurricane Rita

2007

Jacee Miltenberger

Creole

2008

Quincy Mudd

Grand Lake

Hurricane Ike

2010

Alivia Mudd

Grand Lake

2011

Ava Mudd

Grand Lake

2012

Brynlee Boudreaux

Grand Lake

2013

Emma Thomas

Grand Lake

2014

Makala Snyder

Johnson Bayou

2015

Lily Duhon

South Cameron

2016

Layken Fontenot

Grand Lake

 

LITTLE MR. CAMERON PARISH

 

 

1971

None

 

 

1972

Master Timothy McCall

Grand Chenier

1973

Master Charles W. Vincent, Jr.

Cameron

1974

Terrell Boudoin

 

Cameron

1975

Charles Wayne Vincent, Jr.

Cameron

1976

Joe Constance

 

Johnson Bayou

1977

Dwayne Nunez

 

Grand Chenier

1978

Richard Harrington

 

Johnson Bayou

1979

August Fontenot

 

Cameron

1980

Alfred Devall II

 

Hackberry

1981

Jonathan Chilson

 

Grand Chenier

1982

Dusty Jinks

 

Hackberry

1983

Eric Conner

 

Grand Lake

1984

Kasey Jinks

 

Hackberry

1985

Ryan Marceaux

 

Cameron

1986

Trevor Trahan

 

Johnson Bayou

1987

Scott Suratt

 

Cameron

1988

Shawn Authement

 

Cameron

1989

Shaun Fawvor

 

South Cameron Elem

1990

Chad Theriot

 

South Cameron Elem

1991

Casey Trahan

 

Johnson Bayou

1992

Chad Broussard

 

Cameron

1993

Jared Trahan

 

Johnson Bayou

1994

Aaron Granger

 

Hackberry

1995

Kaleb Trahan

 

South Cameron Elem

1996

Jacob Trahan

 

South Cameron Elem

1997

Chance Savoie

 

Johnson Bayou

1998

Michael Fewell

 

Johnson Bayou

1999

Thomas Lee Trosclair

Cameron

2000

Jade Miller

 

South Cameron Elem

2001

Channing LaLande

 

South Cameron Elem

2002

Kent Doxey

 

Cameron

2003

Madison Morales

 

Grand Lake

2004

Tyler Nunez

 

South Cameron Elem

2005

Luke Miller

 

South Cameron Elem

Hurricane Rita

 

 

 

2007

Colby Benoit

 

Grand Lake

2008

Kannon Guilbeau

 

Creole

Hurricane Ike

 

 

 

2010

Lucas Trosclair

 

Grand Chenier

2011

Brayden Richard

 

Creole

2012

Kolby DeBarge

 

South Cameron

2013

Logan Helms

 

South Cameron

2014

Aiden Saltzman

 

South Cameron

2015

Brandt Fontenot

 

South Cameron

2016

Wesley LaFleur

 

Hackberry

 

JR. MISS FUR QUEEN

 

1993

Cherie McDaniel

Cameron

1994

Amanda Johnson

Cameron

1995

Sara Vaughan

Creole

1996

Bronwen LaLande

Cameron

1997

Courtney Conner

Cameron

1998

Amber Alexander

Cameron

1999

Terri Lynn Conner

Creole

2000

Desiree Roberts

Cameron

2014

Kelcie Thomassee

 

2015

Allie Willis

 

2016

Tylee Arabie

 

 

 

 

JR. MISS CAMERON PARISH

 

2001

Ashley Kelley

Grand Chenier

2002

Tara LeBlanc

Cameron

2003

Ashley Picou

Grand Lake

2004

Dixie Desonier

Grand Chenier

2005

Kami Savoie

Creole

Hurricane Rita

 

 

2007

Misty Leseurer

Grand Lake

2008

Mikalee Mooney

Cameron

Hurricane Ike

 

 

2010

Breann DeBarge

Cameron

2011

Shelby Thomas

Grand Lake

2012

Blair Little

Grand Lake

2013

Baylie Duhon

Grand Chenier

 

 

 

 

TEEN MISS FUR QUEEN

 

1996

Danielle Saucier

 

1997

Stacey Jefferson

Grand Chenier

1998

Natasha Trahan

Johnson Bayou

1999

Ashley Kelley

Grand Chenier

2000

Ashley Picou

Grand Lake

2014

Marley Thibodeaux

Creole

2015

Makaila Gardner

 

2016

Audrey Bergstat

 

 

 

 

TEEN MISS CAMERON PARISH

2001

Cassandra Trahan

Cameron

2002

Dixie Desonier

Grand Chenier

2003

Kimberly Trahan

Johnson Bayou

2004

Haley Willis

Cameron

2005

Ericka Pickett

Cameron

Hurricane Rita

 

 

2007

Kristin Broussard

Cameron

2008

Cami Richard

Creole

Hurricane Ike

 

 

2010

Morgan Hardie

Creole

2011

Linlee LaLande

Creole

2012

Marissa Dupont

Grand Lake

2013

Briley Richard

Grand Chenier

 

 

 

 

DEB MISS FUR QUEEN

 

1997

Ashley Kelley

Grand Chenier

1998

Heather LeBoeuf

Grand Lake

1999

Dixie Desonier

Cameron

2000

Kami Savoie

Creole

2014

Kerrigan Vincent

 

2015

Cesilee Oliver

 

2016

Kallie Pitre

 

DEB MISS CAMERON PARISH

 

2001

Christian McCall

Grand Chenier

2002

Ericka Pickett

Cameron

2003

Kathryn Reina

Creole

2004

Kallan Mudd

Grand Lake

2005

Jadah Primeaux

Cameron

Hurricane Rita

 

 

2007

Morgan Hardie

Creole

2008

Callie Brevelle

Grand Lake

Hurricane Ike

 

 

2010

Madison Huffman

Grand Lake

2011

Briley Richard

Grand Chenier

2012

Kate McDaniel

Cameron

2013

Alivia Mudd

Grand Lake

 

Visitors